MENU

Past Endorsements

Previous Elections


June 18th, 2022 School Board Elections Runoff

Richardson ISD District 2: Sherry Clemens

Mansfield ISD Place 3: Craig Tipping


May 7th, 2022 Local City & School Board Elections

Keller City Council

Keller City Council Place 3: Jessica Juarez

School Board Offices

Carroll ISD Place 6: Alex Sexton

Carroll ISD Place 7: Andrew Yeager

Keller ISD Place 2: Joni Shaw Smith

Keller ISD Place 3: Sandi Walker

Grapevine-Colleyville ISD School Board, Place 3: Tammy Nakamura

Richardson ISD District 2: Sherry Clemens

Richardson ISD District 5: Jan Stell

Mansfield ISD Place 3: Craig Tipping

Mansfield ISD Place 4: Keziah Farrar

Mansfield ISD Place 5: Bianca Benavides Anderson


May 24th, 2022 Texas Primary Runoff Election

Early Voting May 16-20, Election Day is Tuesday, May 24th

Statewide Offices

Land Commissioner: Dr. Dawn Buckingham

Railroad Commissioner: Wayne Christian

 

State Senate

District 24: Pete Flores

 

State House

District 19: Ellen Troxclair

District 23: Terri Leo-Wilson

District 52: Caroline Harris

District 61: Paul Chabot

District 73: Carrie Isaac

District 91: Stephanie Klick

District 93: Nate Schatzline

District 122: Mark Dorazio

 

Local Offices

Tarrant County District Attorney: Matt Krause


March 1st, 2022 Texas Primary Election

Early Voting February 14-25, Election Day is Tuesday, March 1st

Statewide Offices

Lt. Governor: Dan Patrick

Comptroller of Public Accounts: Glenn Hegar 

Land Commissioner: Dr. Dawn Buckingham

Railroad Commissioner: Wayne Christian

Texas Supreme Court, Place 9: Evan Young

State Board of Education, District 7: Julie Pickren

State Board of Education, District 10: Tom Maynard

 

U.S. Representative

District 4: Pat Fallon

District 8: Christian Collins

District 13: Ronny Jackson

District 14: Randy Weber

District 17: Paulette Carson

District 21: Chip Roy

District 24: Beth Van Duyne

District 25: Roger Williams

District 27: Michael Cloud

District 31: John Carter

District 36: Brian Babin

District 38: Mark Ramsey

 

State Senate

District 1: Bryan Hughes

District 2: Bob Hall

District 4: Brandon Creighton

District 7: Paul Bettencourt

District 8: Angela Paxton

District 9: Kelly Hancock

District 10: Phil King

District 11: Mayes Middleton

District 12: Tan Parker

District 18: Lois Kolkhorst

District 22: Brian Birdwell

District 24: Pete Flores

District 25: Donna Campbell

District 28: Charles Perry

District 30: Drew Springer

District 31: Kevin Sparks

 

State House

District 2: Bryan Slaton

District 3: Cecil Bell Jr.

District 6: Matt Schaefer

District 15: Steve Toth

District 16: Will Metcalf

District 18: Janis Holt

District 19: {Dual Endorsement} Ellen Troxclair & Nubia Devine

District 20: Terry Wilson

District 23: Terri Leo-Wilson

District 24: Greg Bonnen

District 25: Cody Vasut

District 26: Jacey Jetton

District 52: Caroline Harris

District 59: Shelby Slawson

District 66: Matt Shaheen

District 67: Jeff Leach

District 69: James Frank

District 73: Carrie Isaac

District 89: Candy Noble

District 91: Stephanie Klick

District 93: Nate Schatzline

District 94: Tony Tinderholt

District 96: David Cook

District 106: Jared Patterson

District 122: Mark Dorazio

District 126: Brisco Cain

District 129: Dennis Paul

District 130: Dr. Tom Oliverson

District 132: Mike Schofield

District 136: Michelle Evans

District 150: Valoree Swanson

 

Local Offices

Collin County Judge: Chris Hill

Tarrant County Judge: Tim O’Hare

Tarrant County District Attorney: Matt Krause

Tarrant County Probate Court #2: Judge Brooke Allen

Tarrant County District Clerk: Tom Wilder

371st District Court Judge: William Knight (Tarrant County)

McLennan County Court at Law #3 Judge: Ryan Luna

Chair of the Hidalgo County Republican Party: Adrienne Pena-Garza

Montgomery County Clerk: Brandon Steinmann

Montgomery County Judge: Mark Keough

Montgomery County Court at Law #1: John Hafley


May 1st, 2021 Texas Local Elections

Early Voting April 19-27, Election Day is Saturday, May 1

San Antonio City Council, Place 9: Patrick Von Dohlen
Cedar Park City Council, Place 1: Dorian Chavez
Cedar Park City Council, Place 3: Claudia Chavez
Mayor of Leander: Troy Hill
Mayor of Shavano Park: M.J. Smoot
Mayor of Plano: Lily Bao
Plano City Council, Place 2: Anthony Ricciardelli


November 3, 2020 General Election

Early Voting October 13-30, Election Day is November 3

View PDF Flyer

President & Vice President of the United States

President: Donald J. Trump
Vice President: Mike Pence


Congressional

CD 1: Louie Gohmert
CD 3: Van Taylor
CD 4: Pat Fallon
CD 6: Ron Wright
CD 8: Kevin Brady
CD 9: Johnny Teague
CD 14: Randy Weber
CD 16: Irene Armendariz-Jackson
CD 21: Chip Roy
CD 25: Roger Williams
CD 27: Michael Cloud
CD 31: John Carter
CD 36: Brian Babin


Texas Senate

SD 1: Bryan Hughes
SD 4: Brandon Creighton
SD 11: Larry Taylor
SD 12: Jane Nelson
SD 18: Lois Kolkhorst
SD 19: Peter Flores
SD 21: Frank Pomeroy
SD 22: Brian Birdwell
SD 24: Dawn Buckingham
SD 28: Charles Perry

Texas House

HD 2: Bryan Slaton
HD 3: Cecil Bell, Jr
HD 5: Cole Hefner
HD 6: Matt Schaefer
HD 15: Steve Toth
HD 16: Will Metcalf
HD 17: John Cyrier
HD 19: James White
HD 20: Terry Wilson
HD 23: Mayes Middleton
HD 24: Greg Bonnen
HD 25: Cody Vasut
HD 31: Marian Knowlton
HD 33: Justin Holland
HD 45: Carrie Isaac
HD 56: Charles “Doc” Anderson
HD 58: DeWayne Burns
HD 59: Shelby Slawson
HD 61: Phil King
HD 63: Tan Parker
HD 66: Matt Shaheen
HD 67: Jeff Leach
HD 68: Drew Springer
HD 69: James Frank
HD 70: Scott Sanford
HD 73: Kyle Biedermann
HD 83: Dustin Burrows
HD 89: Candy Noble
HD 91: Stephanie Klick
HD 92: Jeff Cason
HD 93: Matt Krause
HD 94: Tony Tinderholt
HD 106: Jared Patterson
HD 107: Samuel Smith
HD 118: Adam Salyer
HD 121: Steve Allison
HD 128: Briscoe Cain
HD 129: Dennis Paul
HD 130: Tom Oliverson
HD 132: Mike Schofield
HD 133: Jim Murphy
HD 136: Michael Guevara
HD 138: Lacey Hull
HD 150: Valoree Swanson

State Board of Education

District 5: Lani Popp

Judicial

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals Place 4: Kevin Yeary
Texas Second Court of Appeals Place 7: Brian Walker
401st District Court Judge: George Flint
431st District Court Judge: Jim JohnsonLocal

Cedar Park Mayor: Jim Richardson
Cedar Park City Council, Place 2: Bob Cornelius
Cedar Park City Council, Place 6: Dorian Chavez
Collin County Commissioner Pct. 1: Susan Fletcher
Collin County Commissioner Pct. 3: Darrell Hale
Laredo City Council, District 4: Esmeralda Hereford
Laredo City Council, District 7: Benigno G. Cepeda
NEISD Board of Trustees, District 3: Ione McGinty
NEISD (San Antonio) Board of Trustees, District 5: Cimarron Gilson


July 14th, 2020 Republican Primary Runoff 

Due to COVID-19, Gov. Greg Abbott has moved the Runoff Election:
Early Voting June 29 – July 10, Runoff Election Day is July 14

Congressional

CD 16: Irene Armendariz-Jackson
CD 17: Renee Swann
CD 22: Kathaleen Wall
CD 23: Raul Reyes


Texas House

HD 25: Cody Vasut
HD 45: Carrie Isaac
HD 47: Jennifer Fleck
HD 59: Shelby Slawson
HD 60: Jon Francis

State Board of Education

District 5: Lani Popp

 

Judicial

Texas Second Court of Appeals Place 7: Brian Walker
401st District Court Judge: George Flint

431st District Court Judge: Jim Johnson

*While Texas Values Action does not make endorsements in every race – we still have resources to help equip you on all the federal and state candidates in contested races with our church-friendly Texas Primary Runoff Voters Guide, available at FreeVotersGuide.com.


July 14th, 2020 Texas Senate District 14 Special Election

Early Voting June 29 – July 10, Special Election Day is July 14

Texas Senate

SD 14: Don Zimmerman


March 3, 2020 Republican Primary Election

Early Voting February 18-28, Election Day is March 3

Congressional

CD 1: Louie Gohmert
CD 3: Van Taylor
CD 4: John Ratcliffe
CD 6: Ron Wright
CD 8: Kevin Brady
CD 9: Johnny Teague
CD 11: Jamie Berryhill
CD 13: Chris Ekstrom
CD 16: Irene Armendariz-Jackson
CD 17: George Hindman
CD 20: Dominick Dina
CD 21: Chip Roy
CD 22: Kathaleen Wall
CD 23: Raul Reyes
CD 25: Roger Williams
CD 31: John Carter


Texas Senate

SD 1: Bryan Hughes
SD 4: Brandon Creighton
SD 11: Larry Taylor
SD 12: Jane Nelson
SD 18: Lois Kolkhorst
SD 19: Peter Flores
SD 21: Frank Pomeroy
SD 22: Brian Birdwell
SD 24: Dawn Buckingham

Texas House

HD 3: Cecil Bell, Jr
HD 5: Cole Hefner
HD 6: Matt Schaefer
HD 15: Steve Toth
HD 17: John Cyrier
HD 20: Terry Wilson
HD 23: Mayes Middleton
HD 24: Greg Bonnen
HD 25: Rhonda Seth
HD 33: Justin Holland
HD 45: Carrie Isaac
HD 47: Jennifer Fleck and Aaron Reitz
HD 56: Charles “Doc” Anderson
HD 58: DeWayne Burns
HD 60: Jon Francis
HD 61: Phil King
HD 63: Tan Parker
HD 66: Matt Shaheen
HD 67: Jeff Leach
HD 68: Drew Springer
HD 69: James Frank
HD 70: Scott Sanford
HD 73: Kyle Biedermann
HD 83: Dustin Burrows
HD 89: Candy Noble
HD 91: Stephanie Klick
HD 92: Jeff Cason
HD 93: Matt Krause
HD 94: Tony Tinderholt
HD 102: Rick Walker
HD 106: Jared Patterson
HD 121: Steve Allison
HD 128: Briscoe Cain
HD 130: Tom Oliverson
HD 132: Mike Schofield
HD 133: Jim Murphy
HD 138: Lacey Hull
HD 150: Valoree Swanson

State Board of Education

District 5: Lani Popp

 

Judicial

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals Place 3: Gina Parker
431st District Court Judge: Jim Johnson


Local

Bexar County Commissioner Pct. 3: Weston Martinez
Collin County Commissioner Pct. 1: Susan Fletcher
Collin County Commissioner Pct. 3: Darrell Hale


December 14th, 2019 Local Runoff Election

Houston

City Council, At-Large #1: Mike Knox
City Council, At-Large #4: Anthony Dolcefino

 


June 8th, 2019 Local Election Runoff Endorsements

Early Voting is May 28 – June 4

Plano

City Council, Place 5: Shelby Williams

City Council, Place 7: Lily Bao

San Antonio

Mayor: Greg Brockhouse


May 4th, 2019 Local Election Endorsements

Plano

City Council, Place 7: Lily Bao

School Board Trustee, Place 4: Heather Wang

Dripping Springs

School Board Trustee: Rob Satterfield

San Antonio

City Council, District 9: Patrick Von Dohlen City Council, District 10: Reinette King


Nov. 6th, 2018 General Election Endorsements

Statewide

Governor: Greg Abbott Lt. Governor: Dan Patrick Attorney General: Ken Paxton Agriculture Commissioner: Sid Miller Comptroller: Glenn Hegar Supreme Court of Texas, Position 2: Jimmy Blacklock Supreme Court of Texas, Position 4: John Devine Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 8: Michelle Slaughter

Congressional

U.S. Senate: Ted Cruz U.S. Representative, District 3: Van Taylor U.S. Representative, District 16: Rick Seeberger U.S. Representative, District 21: Chip Roy

Texas Senate

District 2: Bob Hall, District 7: Paul Bettencourt, District 8: Angela Paxton, District 9: Kelly Hancock, District 10: Konni Burton, District 16: Don Huffines, District 17: Joan Huffman, District 25: Donna Campbell, District 30: Pat Fallon

Texas House

District 3: Cecil Bell, District 5: Cole Hefner, District 6: Matt Schaefer, District 15: Steve Toth, District 19: James White, District 23: Mayes Middleton, District 24: Greg Bonnen, District 26: Rick Miller, District 34: Chris Hale, District 60: Mike Lang, District 61: Phil King, District 65: Ron Simmons, District 66: Matt Shaheen, District 67: Jeff Leach, District 68: Drew Springer, District 69: James Frank, District 70: Scott Sanford, District 73: Kyle Biedermann, District 89: Candy Noble, District 91: Stephanie Klick, District 92: Jonathan Stickland, District 93: Matt Krause, District 94: Tony Tinderholt, District 96: Bill Zedler, District 106: Jared Patterson, District 107: Deanna Metzger, District 113: Jonathan Boos, District 114: Lisa Luby Ryan, District 115: Matt Rinaldi, District 128: Briscoe Cain, District 129: Dennis Paul, District 130: Tom Oliverson, District 132: Mike Schofield, District 138: Dwayne Bohac, District 150: Valoree Swanson,

Other Endorsements

1st Court of Appeals, Place 7: Terry Yates, 3rd Court of Appeals, Place 6: Mike Toth, 5th Court of Appeals, Place 11: John Browning, 5th Court of Appeals, Place 12: Jim Pikl, Montgomery County Judge: Mark Keough, Collin County Judge: Chris Hill, Dallas County Justice of the Peace, Precinct 2, Place 2: Bill Metzger, Harris County Civil Court at Law #2: Erin Swanson


SD 19 Special Election Runoff

Texas Values Action has endorsed Peter Flores in the Senate District 19 special election runoff. Early voting runs Sept. 10-14 and election day is Tuesday, September 18. Read more here. You can also view our comprehensive SD 19 Voters Guide, powered by iVoterGuide, which provides even more information on the race.


May 22nd, 2018 Primary Runoff Endorsements

Congressional

U.S. Representative, District 5: Bunni Pounds U.S. Representative, District 21: Chip Roy

Texas House

District 4: Stuart Spitzer (running for seat being vacated by Rep. Lance Gooden) District 8: Thomas McNutt (running for the open seat being vacated by Rep. Byron Cook) District 13: Jill Wolfskill (running for the open seat being vacated by Rep. Leighton Shubert) District 62: Brent Lawson (running for the open seat being vacated by Rep. Larry Phillips) District 107: Deanna Metzger (running for seat held by Rep. Victoria Neave (4% on our Faith & Family Scorecard)) District 121: Matt Beebe (running for the open seat being vacated by Rep. Joe Straus)

Other races

3rd Court of Appeals, Place 6: Mike Toth 5th Court of Appeals, Place 12: Jim Pikl Harris County Justice of the Peace, Precinct 5, Place 2: Mike Wolfe  


March 6, 2018 Primary Endorsements

Endorsement announcements will be updated throughout the 2018 election season on this page. Check back for updates (last update 2-26-17).

Statewide

Governor: Greg Abbott (running for re-election) Lt. Governor: Dan Patrick (running for re-election) Attorney General: Ken Paxton (running for re-election) Agriculture Commissioner: Sid Miller (running for re-election) Railroad Commissioner:Weston Martinez Supreme Court of Texas, Position 2: Jimmy Blacklock Supreme Court of Texas, Position 4: John Devine (running for re-election) Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 8: Michelle Slaughter

Congressional

U.S. Senate: Ted Cruz (running for re-election) U.S. Representative, District 2: Kathaleen Wall U.S. Representative, District 3: Van Taylor U.S. Representative, District 5:Bunni Pounds

Texas Senate

District 2: Bob Hall (running for re-election) District 7: Paul Bettencourt (running for re-election) District 8: Angela Paxton (running for the open seat being vacated by State Sen. Van Taylor) District 9: Kelly Hancock (running for re-election) District 10: Konni Burton (running for re-election) District 16: Don Huffines (running for re-election) District 17: Joan Huffman (running for re-election) District 25: Donna Campbell (running for re-election) District 31: Mike Canon (challenging Sen. Kel Seliger)

Texas House

District 4: Stuart Spitzer (running for seat being vacated by Rep. Lance Gooden) District 5: Cole Hefner (running for re-election) District 8: Thomas McNutt (running for the open seat being vacated by Rep. Byron Cook) District 9: Garrett Boersma (challenging Rep. Chris Paddie (70%)) District 6: Matt Schaefer (running for re-election) District 13: Jill Wolfskill (running for the open seat being vacated by Rep. Leighton Shubert) District 15: Steve Toth (running for the open seat being vacated by Rep. Mark Keough) District 18: Emily Cook (challenging Rep. Ernest Bailes (68%)) District 23: Mayes Middleton (challenging Rep. Wayne Faircloth) District 24: Greg Bonnen (running for re-election) District 26: Rick Miller (running for re-election) District 45: Naomi Narvaiz (running for the open seat being vacated by Rep. Jason Isaac) District 52: Jeremy Story (running for the open seat being vacated by Rep. Larry Gonzales) District 55: Brandon Hall (challenging Rep. Hugh Shine (66%)) District 60: Mike Lang (running for re-election) District 61: Phil King (running for re-election) District 62: Brent Lawson (running for the open seat being vacated by Rep. Larry Phillips) District 64: Mark Roy (challenging Rep. Lynn Stucky) District 65: Ron Simmons (running for re-election) District 66: Matt Shaheen (running for re-election) District 67: Jeff Leach (running for re-election) District 68: Drew Springer (running for re-election) District 69: James Frank (running for re-election) District 70: Scott Sanford (running for re-election) District 73: Kyle Biedermann (running for re-election) District 88: Jason Huddleston (challenging Rep. Ken King (54%)) District 89: Candy Noble (running for the open seat being vacated by Rep. Jodie Laubenberg) District 91: Stephanie Klick (running for re-election) District 92: Jonathan Stickland (running for re-election) District 93: Matt Krause (running for re-election) District 94: Tony Tinderholt (running for re-election) District 96: Bill Zedler (running for re-election) District 98: Armin Mizani (challenging Rep. Giovanni Capriglione (76%)) District 99: Bo French (challenging Rep. Charlie Geren (59%)) District 102: Chad Carnahan (challenging Rep. Linda Koop (60%)) District 106: Jared Patterson (running for the open seat being vacated by Rep. Pat Fallon) District 107: Deanna Metzger (running for seat held by Rep. Victoria Neave (4%)) District 113: Jonathan Boos (running for the open seat being vacated by Rep. Cindy Burkett) District 114: Lisa Luby Ryan (challenging State Rep. Jason Villalba (48%)) District 115: Matt Rinaldi (running for re-election) District 121: Matt Beebe (running for the open seat being vacated by Rep. Joe Straus) District 122: Chris Fails (challenging Rep. Lyle Larson (74%)) District 128: Briscoe Cain (running for re-election) District 129: Dennis Paul (running for re-election) District 130: Tom Oliverson (running for re-election) District 132: Mike Schofield (running for re-election) District 134: Susanna Dokupil (challenging Rep. Sarah Davis (3%)) District 138: Dwayne Bohac (running for re-election) District 150: Valoree Swanson (running for re-election)

Other Endorsements

1st Court of Appeals, Place 7: Terry Yates, 3rd Court of Appeals, Place 6: Mike Toth, 5th Court of Appeals, Place 11: John Browning, 5th Court of Appeals, Place 12: Jim Pikl, Montgomery County Judge: Mark Keough, Collin County Judge: Chris Hill, Harris County Justice of the Peace, Precinct 5, Place 2: Mike Wolfe, Dallas County Justice of the Peace, Precinct 2, Place 2: Bill Metzger Judge, Harris County Civil Court at Law #2: Erin Swanson


2017 Elections

Texas Values Action will make select endorsements in the 2017 local election cycle. We will only endorse candidates who share in our mission and in our goals to ensure Texas is a state in which religious liberty flourishes, families prosper, and every human life is valued. Candidates must be able to demonstrate a firm commitment to protecting religious liberty, marriage and family, and innocent human life.

Endorsements were not made in every race and do not constitute a criticism of other candidates running.

*Last updated 4-21-17

City of Plano

Mayor, Place 6: Leilei “Lily” Bao City Council, Place 2: Anthony Ricciardeli City Council, Place 4: Ed Acklin City Council Place 8: Rick Smith

City of San Antonio

City Council, Place 8: Cynthia Brehm City Council, Place 9: Patrick Von Dohlen City Council Place 10: Reinette King For a full voter guide for the Plano and San Antonio city council races, click here.  


2016 Elections

Texas Values Action will make endorsements in the 2016 election cycle. We will only endorse candidates who share in our mission and in our goals to ensure Texas is a state in which religious liberty flourishes, families prosper, and every human life is valued. Candidates must be able to demonstrate a firm commitment to protecting religious liberty, marriage and family, and innocent human life.

Candidates must complete our questionnaire to be considered for an endorsement. Click here to download our updated 2016 Questionnaire. Our endorsement page has been updated for the November 8 General Election. More endorsement updates to come. *Last updated 10-26-16  

Texas Supreme Court

Place 9: Eva Guzman

Railroad Commission of Texas

Commissioner: Wayne Christian

State Senate

District 1: Bryan Hughes District 4: Brandon Creighton District 11: Larry Taylor District 12: Jane Nelson District 18: Lois Kolkhorst District 22: Brian Birdwell District 24: Dawn Buckingham District 28: Charles Perry

State House

District 2: Dan Flynn District 3: Cecil Bell, Jr. District 5: Cole Hefner District 6: Matt Schaefer District 15: Mark Keough District 16: Will Metcalf District 17: John Cyrier District 19: James White District 20: Terry Wilson District 26: Rick Miller District 30: Geanie Morrison District 45: Jason Isaac District 47: Paul Workman District 53: Andrew Murr District 56: Charles “Doc” Anderson District 60: Mike Lang District 61: Phil King District 62: Larry Phillips District 63: Tan Parker District 65: Ron Simmons District 66: Matt Shaheen District 67: Jeff Leach District 68: Drew Springer District 69: James Frank District 70: Scott Sanford District 73: Kyle Biedermann District 81: Brooks Landgraf District 82: Tom Craddick District 83: Dustin Burrows District 86: John Smithee District 89: Jodie Laubenberg District 91: Stephanie Klick District 92: Jonathan Stickland District 93: Matt Krause District 94: Tony Tinderholt District 96: Bill Zedler District 97: Craig Goldman District 101: Charlie Garza District 105: Rodney Anderson District 106: Pat Fallon District 115: Matt Rinaldi District 126: Kevin Roberts District 128: Briscoe Cain District 129: Dennis Paul District 130: Tom Oliverson District 132: Mike Schofield District 135: Gary Elkins District 136: Tony Dale District 137: Kendall Baker District 138: Dwayne Bohac District 150: Valoree Swanson

State Board of Education

District 5: Ken Mercer District 6: Donna Bahorich District 8: Barbara Cargill

Local Races

Austin City Council, District 6: Don Zimmerman  


 

May 24, 2016 Primary Runoff Endorsements

Railroad Commission of Texas

Commissioner: Wayne Christian (read more)

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Place 2: Ray Wheless Place 5: Brent Webster (read more)

State Board of Education

District 9: Mary Lou Bruner (read more)

State Senate

District 1: Bryan Hughes (read more) District 24: Dawn Buckingham (read more)

State House

District 5: Cole Hefner (read more) District 18: Keith Strahan (read more) District 33: John Keating (read more) District 64: Read King (read more) District 73: Kyle Biedermann (read more) District 128: Briscoe Cain (read more)  


 

March 1, 2016 Primary Endorsements

President

Ted Cruz (read more)  

Texas Supreme Court

Place 3: Michael Massengale (read more) Place 5: Rick Green (read more) Place 9: Eva Guzman (read more)  

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Place 2: Ray Wheless Place 5: Brent Webster (read more)  

Railroad Commission of Texas

Commissioner: Weston Martinez (read more)  

State Senate

District 1: Bryan Hughes (read more) District 28: Charles Perry  

State House

District 4: Stuart Spitzer (read more) District 5: Cole Hefner (read more) District 6: Matt Schaefer District 7: David Watts (read more) District 8: Thomas McNutt (read more) District 14: Jess Fields (read more) District 15: Mark Keough District 18: Keith Strahan (read more) District 19: James White District 33: John Keating (read more) District 47: Paul Workman (read more) District 55: Molly White (read more) District 59: Brent Graves (read more) District 60: Mike Lang (read more) District 64: Read King (read more) District 65: Ron Simmons District 66: Matt Shaheen District 67: Jeff Leach District 70: Scott Sanford District 83: Dustin Burrows District 89: Jodie Laubenberg (read more) District 91: Stephanie Klick District 92: Jonathan Stickland (read more) District 93: Matt Krause District 94: Tony Tinderholt (read more) District 96: Bill Zedler (read more) District 99: Bo French (read more) District 105: Rodney Anderson District 106: Pat Fallon (read more) District 114: Dan Morenoff (read more) District 115: Matt Rinaldi (read more) District 121: Jeff Judson (read more) District 126: Kevin Roberts (read more) District 128: Briscoe Cain (read more) District 129: Dennis Paul District 130: Tom Oliverson (read more) District 134: David Palmer (read more) District 138: Dwayne Bohac District 150: Valoree Swanson (read more) CLICK HERE to view endorsements from past elections.


November 4th, 2014 General Election Endorsements

Statewide Offices

Governor: Greg Abbott

Lt. Governor: Dan Patrick

Attorney General: Ken Paxton

Agriculture Commissioner: Sid Miller

Railroad Commissioner: Ryan Sitton

Comptroller: Glenn Hegar

Supreme Court, Place 6: Jeff Brown

Supreme Court, Place 7: Jeff Boyd

Supreme Court, Place 8: Phil Johnson

 

State Senate

District 2: Bob Hall

District 3: Robert Nichols

District 7: Paul Bettencourt

District 8: Van Taylor

District 9: Kelly Hancock

District 10: Konni Burton

District 16: Don Huffines

District 25: Donna Campbell

District 28: Charles Perry

District 30: Craig Estes

 

State Board of Education

District 7: David Bradley

 

State House

District 2: Dan Flynn

District 4: Stuart Spitzer

District 5: Bryan Hughes

District 6: Matt Schaefer

District 7: David Simpson

District 13: Lois Kolkhorst

District 19: James White

District 23: Wayne Faircloth

District 26: Rick Miller

District 33: Scott Turner

District 41: Elijah Casas

District 45: Jason Isaac

District 47: Paul Workman

District 50: Mike VanDeWalle

District 55: Molly White

District 61: Phil King

District 62: Larry Phillips

District 63: Tan Parker

District 65: Ron Simmons

District 66: Matt Shaheen

District 67: Jeff Leach

District 68: Drew Springer

District 70: Scott Sanford

District 84: John Frullo

District 86: John Smithee

District 89: Jodie Laubenberg

District 91: Stephanie Klick

District 92: Jonathan Stickland

District 93: Matt Krause

District 94: Tony Tinderholt

District 96: Bill Zedler

District 98: Giovanni Capriglione

District 105: Rodney Anderson

District 106: Pat Fallon

District 107: Kenneth Sheets

District 113: Cindy Burkett

District 115: Matt Rinaldi

District 130: Allen Fletcher

District 132: Mike Schofield

District 133: Jim Murphy

District 138: Dwayne Bohac

District 150: Debbie Riddle

Political Advertisement paid for by Texas Values Action.